7145 Slaughterhouse Road
Belize City, Belize Central America
(+501) 203-2098 or 203-0528
Call Us for More Info or Questions
Mon - Fri: 8:00am - 5:00pm
Our Main Office Opening Hours
 
 
 
 
 
 
UNITED DEMOCRATIC PARTY
PEOPLE'S UNITED PARTY
BELIZE PROGRESSIVE PARTY
BELIZE PEOPLE'S FRONT
Number of Seats Won:
5 Candidates
26 Candidates
0 Candidates
0 Candidates
Total Votes/Percentage:
57,374 / 38.34%
88,040 / 58.83%
548 / 0.37%
820 / 0.55%
 
 

Elections 2020 Belize Decides

Belize General Elections was held in Belize Countrywide on 11 November 2020 to elect the 31 members of the House of Representatives amongst the different Political Parties: United Democratic Party (UDP), People's United Party (PUP), Belize Progressive Party (BPP), Belize People's Front (BPF) and Independent Individuals.

Elections Summary

Click Play for Live Streaming & Click on Volume to unmute Audio
Please Refresh Your Browser if Stream is not loading

| 88.9 FM | 95.1 FM | 98.1 FM

| 88.3 FM | 94.7 FM | 98.5 FM

get mobile app

Official Voters Turnout Result Summary

Corozal
Corozal

COROZAL DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

Corozal

ORANGE WALK DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

Orange Walk

BELIZE DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

Belize

CAYO DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

cayo

STANN CREEK DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

Stann Creek

TOLEDO DISTRICT OFFICIAL Voter Turnout Results

toledo

United Democratic Party Candidates

Party Members

udp

Pablo Marin

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal Bay

udp

Hugo Patt

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal North

udp

Antonio "Tony" Herrera

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal South East

udp

Dr. Angel Campos

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal South West

udp

Carlos Zetina

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk North

udp

Denni Grijalva

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk Central

udp

Elodio Aragon Jr.

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk East

udp

Guadalupe Dyck Magaña

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk South

udp

Orson Jerome "OJ" Elrington

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Freetown

udp

Lee Mark Chang

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Caribbean Shores

udp

Anthony "Boots" Martinez

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Pickstock

udp

Melvin "Mello" Hewlett

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Fort George

udp

Tracy Panton

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Albert

udp

Denise "Sista B" Barrow

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Queen's Square

udp

Shyne Barrow

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Mesopotamia

udp

Dianne "Miss D" Finnegan

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Lake Independence

udp

Patrick Faber

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Collet

udp

Philip Willoughby

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Port Loyola

udp

Edmond Castro

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural North

udp

Beverly Williams

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural Central

udp

Manuel Heredia

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural South

udp

Omar Figueroa

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North

udp

Rene Montero

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo Central

udp

Erwin Rafael Contreras

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo West

udp

Ramon Francisco Witz

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo South

udp

John Francis August Jr

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North East

udp

John Saldivar

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belmopan

 
udp

Frank "Papa" Mena

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Dangriga

udp

Ivan Hilbert Williams

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Stann Creek West

udp

Dennis Garbutt

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Toledo East

udp

Simeon Coc

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Toledo West

People's United Party Candidates

Party Members

pup

David ‘Dido’ Vega

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal Bay

pup

David Castillo

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal North

pup

Florencio Marin Jr.

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal South East

pup

Ramiro Ramirez

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal South West

pup

Ramon ‘Monchi’ Cervante

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk North

pup

Hon. Johnny Briceño

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk Central

pup

Kevin Bernard

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk East

pup

Jose Abelardo Mai

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk South

pup

Francis Fonseca

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Freetown

pup

Kareem Musa

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Caribbean Shores

pup

Anthony Mahler

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Pickstock

pup

Henry Charles Usher

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Fort George

pup

Paul Thompson

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Albert

pup

Allan Pollard

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Queen's Square

pup

Dr. Candice Pitts

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Mesopotamia

pup

Cordel Hyde

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Lake Independence

pup

Oscar Arnold

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Collet

pup

Gilroy Usher

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Port Loyola

pup

Marconi Leal

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural North

pup

Dolores Balderamos Garcia

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural Central

pup

Andre Perez

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural South

pup

Michel Chebat Jr.

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North

pup

Alex Balona

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo Central

pup

Jorge ‘Milin’ Espat

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo West

pup

Julius Espat

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo South

pup

Orlando Habet

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North East

pup

Oscar Mira

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belmopan

 
pup

Dr. Louis Zabaneh

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Dangriga

pup

Rodwell Ferguson

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Stann Creek West

pup

Michael Espat

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Toledo East

pup

Oscar Requena

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Toledo West

Belize People's Front Candidates

Party Members

Nefretery

Nefretery Nancy Marin

BPF Party Leader

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North East

 
Nefretery

Amparito Tun-O’Neill

Northern Deputy Leader

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal Bay

Nefretery

Alfonso Acosta

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal North

Nefretery

Eloim Ellis

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal South East

Nefretery

Laurencio Bul

Director: Indigenous Affairs (Maya)

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Corozal Southwest

Nefretery

Marino Assi

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk North

Nefretery

Antonia Cruz Sanchez

Director: Progressive Women’s Front

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk Central

Nefretery

Lorenzo Adrian "Andy" Aldana

Director: Citizen’s Security

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk East

Nefretery

Eber Herrador

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Orange Walk South

Nefretery

Heber Edgardo Reyes

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Lake Independence

Nefretery

Oscar Pollard

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural North

Nefretery

Elizibeth Kerr

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Caribbean Shores

Nefretery

Thomas Henry Greenwood Jr.

Director: Afro-Descendant Affairs

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural South

Nefretery

Luz Maria Hunter

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Belize Rural Central

Nefretery

Kurt Lizarraga

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo North

Nefretery

Edwardo Ayala

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Cayo West

Nefretery

John Suazo

 

Standard Bearer

Constituency: Dangriga